SITE MAP

    

VMB-413 Squadron Insignia

Marine Bombing Squadron Four-Thirteen

 

PERSONNEL ROSTER: E-L

The following officers and men served with Marine Bombing Squadron Four-Thirteen:

Name

Rank

Military Occupational Specialty

Eakin, Basil H.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Easley, David

Sergeant

Classification Specialist

Ebert, Willard L.

Master Technical Sergeant

Motor Transport Chief

Ebright, Harvey W.

Sergeant

-

Eckley, Telford E.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Edens, John N.

Staff Sergeant

Leading Chief, Aviation

Edwards, Herman C.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Ehr, Norman J.

Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Eickel, William S.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Ellis, Jack C.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Ellis, Shelton J.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Emmons, William W.

Sergeant

Aerial Mine Specialist

Enck, Gilbert V.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

English, Fred H.

First Lieutenant

Navigator-Bombardier

Eppard, Robert H.

Sergeant

Parachute Rigger

Erickson, Clinton O.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Ericson, Gale R.

Corporal

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Ericson, John J.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Estock, Edward A.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Evans, Lewis W.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Everts, Jason E.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Eyestone, James F.

Sergeant

Aerial Gunner

Faberlle, Hector R.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Fakler, Lawrence A.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Falbo, Louis J.

Technical Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Farrell, Charles

Technical Sergeant

Operations NCO, Aviation

Fawcett, James L.

Private First Class

Basic

Federman, Marvin

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Fehringer, Jerome A.

Master Technical Sergeant

Engineering Chief, Aviation

Feldman, Maynard

Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Fenske, Douglas H.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Fey, William H. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Figliola, Edward J.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Fischburg, Edward A.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Fish, George H.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Light

Fisher, Harry H. Jr.

Private First Class

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Fitting, Paul E.

Sergeant

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Fitzgerald, Clement J.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Fitzgerald, Orville J.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Flaherty, Gerald G.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Flanagan, Robert B.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Flowers, Harvey E.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Foerster, James A.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Follmer, Vincent Z.

Private First Class

Clerk, Administrative

Ford, Edwin I.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Ford, Homer S. Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fore, Thomas E.

Private First Class

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Forrest, Neil A.

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Forrester, Harold L.

Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class

Corpsman

Fournier, Raymond G.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Franchak, Andrew

Corporal

Carpenter, General

Francis, Robert L.

Private First Class

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Frankel, Albert J.

Private First Class

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Freund, Lawrence C.

Staff Sergeant

Turret Mechanic, Aircraft

Frey, Richard D.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Freyer, Robert L.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Frogner, Vernon E.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Frost, George R.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Furst, Daniel C. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Ordnance Officer

Gable, Frank J.

Master Technical Sergeant

Ordnance Chief

Gaddess, James T.

Technical Sergeant

Supply Clerk, Aviation

Galatian, Andrew B. Jr.

Lieutenant Colonel

Pilot & Commanding Officer

Gallagher, Marlyn R.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Gangemi, Anthony P. J.

Private First Class

Basic

Garcia, Guadalupe S.

Private First Class

Basic

Gargano, Anthony

Private First Class

Basic

Garvey, Thomas J.

Private First Class

Basic

Gearhart, Jerrold J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Gervais, Leo R.

Sergeant

Aerial Gunner

Gholson, Glenn W.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Giatras, James G. Jr.

Private First Class

Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Man

Gibson, Vernon J. Jr.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Gibson, Willie M.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Light

Gilbert, James P.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Gilbo, Lawrence J.

Technical Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Gillen, Ferris R.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Gilligan, Thomas R.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Gilmore, Harold M.

Corporal

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Glenn, Lee V.

Private First Class

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Goddard, William H.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Goldberg, Morris

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Goodin, Benjamin F.

Private First Class

Basic

Goodrich, James F.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Gordon, Raymond C.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Goss, Francis X.

Corporal

Radio Operator, Low Speed

Gough, William J.

Hospital Apprentice 1st Class

Corpsman

Grabowski, Henry A.

Sergeant

Telephoneman

Graham, Harry C. Jr.

Master Technical Sergeant

Radio Mechanic

Graham, Thomas R.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator

Graham, Walter J.

Technical Sergeant

Instrument Mechanic, Aircraft

Grant, Earl D.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Grant, Robert E.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Grant, Welby O.

Private First Class

Guard

Grant, William O.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Graul, William D.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Grava, Walter J.

Corporal

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Graves, Lee C.

Corporal

Basic

Graves, Ralph W.

Captain

Pilot

Green, George T. Jr.

Private First Class

Basic

Green, Jerry D.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Green, Judson C.

Private First Class

Basic

Green, Victor B.

Technical Sergeant

Clerk, Administrative

Green, Wiley A.

Captain

Pilot

Green, William N.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Griffin, James J.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Griffin, Robert R.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Grimes, Arvid L.

Technical Sergeant

Police Sergeant

Gross, Francis X.

Corporal

Telephoneman

Grove, Paul R.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Grover, Delbert M.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Gruber, William F.

Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Gryzlo, Frank S.

Master Technical Sergeant

Intelligence Clerk, Aviation

Gude, Albert W.

Staff Sergeant

Parachute Rigger

Gulbranson, Otto D.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Gurkin, David E.

Corporal

Telephoneman

Gutknect, Gaylord R.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Guydish, Joseph J.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Habig, Frank J. Jr.

Captain

Pilot

Hadley, Martin J.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hall, Emmett A.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hall, Paul H.

Private First Class

Construction Chief

Hall, Ray F.

Private First Class

Basic

Hall, William B.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Hallman, Henry M.

Corporal

Carpenter, General

Halter, Paul Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hamby, Robert D.

Corporal

Photographer, Aerial

Hamel, Francis T.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hammond, Herbert E.

Captain

Pilot

Hancy, James C.

Sergeant

-

Haner, David W.

Master Technical Sergeant

Line Chief, Aviation

Haney, James E.

Master Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hanrahan, Robert J.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Hardenbrook, Dalice E.

Private First Class

Electrician, General

Harding, Richard C.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Harton, Otis J.

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Harvey, Donald P.

Private First Class

Basic

Hatch, Donald E.

Captain

Intelligence Officer

Hatfield, Richard G.

Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

Hawthorne, John W.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Hawxhurst, Gilman S.

Private First Class

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Hayden, John R.

Corporal

Clerk, Administrative

Hayes, Holly A.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Hays, Alfred W. Jr.

Private First Class

Basic

Hazelton, Elwin L.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Heflin, Henry D.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Heindle, Joseph E.

Sergeant

Aerial Gunner

Hellberg, Clifford W.

Staff Sergeant

Telephoneman

Helling, Frederick J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Helmke, James R.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hening, Walter S.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Henning, Raymond E.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Henry, Donald

Captain

Pilot

Henry, Paul W.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Herbst, George D. Jr.

Sergeant

Aerial Gunner

Higbee, James W.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Hight, Edmond H. Jr.

Corporal

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Hilbert, Jack L.

Captain

Pilot

Hileman, George A.

Corporal

Telephoneman

Hill, Wayne A.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hillman, Merlin F.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hilton, Gerald K.

Private First Class

Cook

Hines, James I.

Captain

Pilot

Hinkle, Donald G.

Staff Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Hird, James T.

First Lieutenant

Radio-Radar Officer

Hird, Thomas J.

Captain

Radio-Radar Officer

Hobbins, Ervin E.

Corporal

Guard

Holifield, Glenn S.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hollingsworth, Joseph F.

Technical Sergeant

Mess Sergeant

Hollis, Ralph M.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Hone, Glenn E.

Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Honeycutt, Fred D.

Private First Class

Automotive Mechanic

Horenzy, Frank J.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Horky, Marvin V.

Private First Class

Carpenter, General

Hornback, William E.

Technical Sergeant

Parachute Rigger

Hottle, Harold H.

First Lieutenant

Assistant Intelligence Officer

Houston, Russell F.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hreshko, Stephen J.

Corporal

Ground Radar Operator

Hubbell, Robert C.

Sergeant

Aerial Gunner

Huddleston, Robert V.

Sergeant

Cook

Huff, Raymond M.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hughes, Ernest E.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hughes, James P. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Humphrey, Orville O.

Technical Sergeant

Leading Chief, Aviation

Hunn, Joseph P.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Hunt, Paul E.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hunter, Gorden S.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Hurst, Charles R.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hutter, James R.

Sergeant

Aerial Gunner

Hyncik, William G.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Hypke, Leroy E.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Iacono, Jildo

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Iannini, Joseph A.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Ide, Elwood C.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Ingberg, Peter O.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Ingraham, Duane I.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Inman, Harold S. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Irrera, Domenick A.

Private

Mechanic, Aircraft

Irwin, Elmer R.

Master Technical Sergeant

Turret Mechanic, Aircraft

Isolda, Andrew J. Jr.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Ives, Eddie P.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Izzo, Andrew C.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Jack, Nick S.

Private

Basic

Jackson, George W.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jackson, John F.

Captain

Pilot

Janenko, Michael F.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Janin, Pompeo J.

Staff Sergeant

Crew Chief

Janosik, Charles W.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Jarvis, Francis G. Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Jenkins, Leslie C.

Master Technical Sergeant

Engine Repairman, Aircraft

Johnholtz, Leon F.

Private First Class

Metalsmith, Aviation

Johns, Russell

Sergeant

Basic

Johnson, Aaron S. Jr.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Johnson, Bill

Sergeant

Truck Driver, Heavy

Johnson, Frederick E. Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Johnson, Gerald R.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Johnson, Lester I.

Technical Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Johnson, Russell E.

Corporal

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Jolley, Harold G.

Staff Sergeant

Mess Segreant

Jones, Carroll D.

Master Technical Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Jones, Charles L.

Sergeant

Operations Clerk, Aviation

Jones, Charles P.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

Jones, Gaston L.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Jones, George E.

Staff Sergeant

Crew Chief

Jones, Howard T.

Private First Class

Automotive Mechanic

Jones, Mark

Captain

Pilot

Jones, Mark E. Jr.

Corporal

Radar Mechanic, Aircraft

Jones, Ralph M. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jones, Roland K.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Jordan, James T.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Josey, Abe C.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Joyce, Irl E.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Jung, Stanley I.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Just, Frank Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Kace, Charles J.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Kadish, Joseph V.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Kane, Clifton B. Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kane, Harry J.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Kaplowitz, Phillip

Corporal

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Karadin, Leonard A.

Corporal

Clerk, Administrative

Kassman, Bernard

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Katz, Phillip F.

Private

Basic

Kearns, Virgil A.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Keefe, Walter F.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Keeler, Douglas E.

Major

Pilot & Executive Officer

Keenan, George W.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Keirnan, William B.

Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Aircraft

Keith, Samuel M.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Keith, William H.

Technical Sergeant

Carburetor Mechanic, Aircraft

Kelley, Arthur R.

Private First Class

Basic

Kelley, Edward H. Jr.

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Kelly, John J.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kelser, William R.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kennedy, John D. Jr.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Kennedy, Robert P.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Kenney, Richard H.

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Kennington, John

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kensler, Irving Jr.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kerber, Harold M.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Kershaw, Robert A.

Technical Sergeant

Turret Mechanic, Aircraft

Keyes, Paul W. Jr.

Corporal

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Killeen, William F.

Corporal

Clerk Typist

King, Bill

Private First Class

Basic

King, Donald

Private First Class

Basic

Kinsing, Charles E.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Kirby, John E. Sr.

Private First Class

Cook

Kirk, Norbert F.

Sergeant

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Kirks, John B. Jr.

Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class

Corpsman

Kittrell, Harris T.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Knauff, George W.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Knox, Vernon W.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Koch, George A.

Technical Sergeant

Instrument Mechanic, Aircraft

Kolb, John A.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kolpen, Morris

Staff Sergeant

Police Sergeant

Kolveck, Stephen W.

Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class

Corpsman

Kormann, Donald J.

Private First Class

Basic

Korngiebel, Herman W.

Private First Class

Basic

Korp, Thomas E.

Corporal

Tractor Driver

Kowalski, Antony J.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Krause, Edward R.

First Lieutenant

Intelligence Officer

Kreiser, Lawrence R.

Staff Sergeant

Radio Mechanic

Krekorian, Edmund A.

Private First Class

Basic

Krider, Robert A.

Captain

Ordnance Officer

Krier, Arthur G.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Kriner, Paul V.

Private First Class

Ground Radar Operator

Krossber, Joseph E.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Ksiadz, Stanley J.

Sergeant

Aerial Gunner

Kubala, Louis J.

Technical Sergeant

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Kunnert, Arnold F.

Sergeant

Truck Driver, Light

Kutrik, Joseph H.

Corporal

Truck Driver, Light

La Corte, Edward J.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lamacchia, Frank

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Lamborghini, John L.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lambrix, George L.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Landl, William P.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Landry, Paul E.

Technical Sergeant

Radio Repairman

Landstreet, Beverly W. III

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Lang, Arthur E. Jr.

Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Lannin, Joseph A.

Private First Class

-

Lantz, Clarence W. Jr.

Private First Class

Basic

LaRose, Nicholas L.

Technical Sergeant

Radar Operator

Larrabee, Frank E.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Larson, Robert B.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lathrop, Joseph H.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Latimer, Robert R.

Private

Basic

LaTulippe, Robert E.

Sergeant

Truck Driver, Heavy

Lauck, Richard C.

Corporal

Radar Mechanic, Aircraft

Lauderdale, Douglas C. Jr.

Captain

Intelligence Officer

LaVie, Richard E.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Lawrence, Richard C.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Lawrence, William H.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Laxson, James C.

First Lieutenant

Assistant Intelligence Officer

Layfield, Ira T.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Layman, Woodrow W.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Leach, Glenn C.

Sergeant

Photographer, Aerial

Leach, Robert L.

Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class

Corpsman

Leehey, John J.

Sergeant

Aerial Gunner

Lefkin, Gerald

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Legg, Opha G.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Leggio, John M. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Leidberg, Charles F.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Leitch, Kenneth J.

Private First Class

Carpenter, General

LeMaire, Robert B.

Private First Class

Automotive Mechanic

Lembach, Harold E.

Corporal

Radio Operator, Low Speed

Lemke, Warren J.

Staff Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Ground

LeNorman, Luby Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lent, Charles C. Jr.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lentell, Ernest L.

Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Aircraft

Lentsch, Herbert T.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

LePore, Joseph

Private First Class

Basic

Lescovich, John

Private First Class

-

Lettecci, Rudolph R.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Levesque, Henry P.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Leviskas, Modest J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lewis, Camil

Private First Class

Clerk Typist

Lewis, Everett V.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lewis, Raymond R.

Private First Class

Basic

Lieurance, Samuel B.

Staff Sergeant

Propeller Mechanic

Likes, Glenn L.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Lindgren, Carl R. Jr.

Private First Class

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Linfante, John P.

Sergeant

Basic

Linthicum, Alfred S. Jr.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Little, George

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Little, John S.

Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Livesey, Charles

Private First Class

Parachute Rigger

Livingston, William H. Jr.

Private First Class

Basic

Lochridge, James T.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Locke, Robert W.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Logue, David S.

Sergeant

-

Lohfeld, Walter L.

Master Technical Sergeant

Chemical Warfare Specialist

Lombard, Richard J.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lonergan, James P.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Long, Edwin F.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Long, Ralph P.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lopez, Victor D.

Private First Class

Basic

Lorette, Robert W.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Lovelace, Landon R.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

LoVerso, Pasquale F.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Lowell, Arthur C.

Major

Pilot & Commanding Officer

Lowman, Harmon L. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Loyd, Thurman "R" "G"

Private First Class

Basic

Lunn, Charles H.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Luostari, Hugo K.

Chief Pharmacist Mate

Corpsman

Lupei, Cornell

Master Technical Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lutz, Roy S.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Lychack, William S.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lytle, Willard M.

Corporal

Aerial Gunner

PREVIOUS PAGE           TOP OF PAGE           NEXT PAGE

Copyright 2008 Marine Bombing Squadron Four-Thirteen Association.  All Rights Reserved.